Commodity Facts

Cucumbar(Kheera) Mandi Prices Today in Odisha

Detailed market rates and daily fluctuations.

Cucumbar(Kheera)
Odisha
All Districts
All Markets

State Market Insights

Updated: 13 September 2026

In Odisha, the average wholesale price for Cucumbar(Kheera) is currently3,657/quintal.

District-wise analysis shows that Koraput offers the most competitive rates (Avg: ₹1,821), whereas Kendrapara has higher average prices around ₹5,240.

Trading is active across 51 Mandis in the state, with prices ranging from1,500 to 6,000.

Retail Price Estimate

Estimated Retail Price (per kg)

42 - ₹46/ kg

Estimated for Odisha based on state-wide wholesale averages.

State Wholesale Rate:36.57 / kg

Cucumbar(Kheera) Prices in Odisha Districts

Compare Cucumbar(Kheera) rates across districts of Odisha.

DistrictMarketsMin PriceMax PriceAvg PriceAction
Koraput21,5002,5001,821
Balangir22,0003,2002,419
Ganjam21,6004,0002,692
Kalahandi41,7003,8002,771
Nayagarh22,4003,5002,804
Sambalpur12,4003,8002,878
Gajapati12,8003,0002,900
Khordha12,5003,4002,975
Mayurbhanj52,0006,0003,230
Baleswar42,8003,7003,304
Angul42,0004,5003,454
Kendujhar13,5003,5003,500
Sundergarh22,9155,2003,526
Bhadrak23,2004,2003,750
Puri13,7004,0003,850
Cuttack32,5005,0004,142
Nuapada23,0006,0004,207
Dhenkanal33,6006,0004,388
Rayagada22,0005,5004,711
Boudh24,0006,0005,054
Kendrapara55,0006,0005,240

Cucumbar(Kheera) Prices List in Odisha

Recent market rates and arrivals.

CommodityMarketMin (/quintal)Max (/quintal)Modal (/quintal)
Betnoti22002600
2400
Panposh40004500
4200
Angul35003500
3500
Angaura32003600
3400
Narasinghpur30004000
3500
Hindol38004500
4000
Bhawanipatna28002800
2800
Dhenkanal39004200
4000
Banki40005000
4500
Bhawanipatna28002800
2800
Parlakhemundi28003000
2900
Betnoti22002600
2400
Gunpur40005500
5000
Panposh40004500
4200
Narasinghpur30004000
3500

Looking for more market data?

Upgrade to Pro to access full market list.

Unlock History

Frequently Asked Questions